Staff

​Teacher Qualifications

All teachers at Sts Peter and Paul's School have qualifications ranging from diplomas, graduate diplomas, graduate certificates and masters degrees in Education, Religious Education, Educational Leadership.

All School Officers have a Certificate III or IV in Education.

The majority of teachers have current First Aid and CPR qualifications.

Principal                                                           Sr Ann-Maree Nicholls, sgs
Assistant Principal – Religious Education            Mr Brendan Schostakowski
Assistant Principal - Religious Education (Acting) Mr Jake Knowles
Assistant Principal – Administration                    Mr Damien Sullivan
Primary Learning Leader                                     Mrs Fran Wallin
 
Prep Red                                                            Ms Lyn Creevey
Prep Green                                                         Miss Lena Marsh                                                      
Prep Blue                                                           Mrs Megan van Dyk
Prep Yellow                                                         Miss Zoe Hampson
 
Year 1 Red                                                          Ms Katie Heide
Year 1 Green                                                       Mrs Amy Luscombe​
Year 1   Blue                                                       Mrs Alana Lancaster
Year 1 Yellow                                                       Mrs Carol Bradley
                       
Year 2   Red                                                         Mrs Di Gordon
Year 2   Green                                                      Mrs Jo Sobral/Mrs Lyn Montgomery
Year 2 Blue                                                          Ms Nikki Belej
Year 2 Yellow                                                       Mrs Natalie Gueirrero
 
Year 3 Red                                                           Mr Ben Lancaster
Year 3 Green                                                        Ms Libby Graham
Year 3   Blue                                                         Mrs Cynthia Richards
Year 3 Yellow                                                        Mrs Emma Lewis

Year 4 Red                                                            Ms Sue Raymond
Year 4 Green                                                         Ms Bec Coen
Year 4   Blue                                                         Mrs Cynthia Richards
Year 4 Yellow                                                        Mr Mark Stone
 
Year 5 Green                                                          Miss Brooke Maguire
Year 5 Red                                                             Ms Shannon Byriel
                       
Year 6 Green                                                          Mrs Leesa Henrickson
Year 6 Blue                                                            Mrs Ange Barton  / Mrs Sheree Shelton
Year 6 Red                                                             Mrs Allina Astill

Support Teacher (Inclusive Education)                      Mrs Julie Thompson
Support Teacher (Inclusive Education)                      Mrs Nicole Jones
Guidance Counsellor                                              Miss Kim Bock
Teacher Librarians                                                  Mrs Trish Wilson
Music / Enrichment Teacher                                    Mrs Carolyn Burchill
Drama Teacher                                                       Mrs Alayna Foster
Physical Education Teacher                                     Mrs Lyndall Conaghan
LOTE (Japanese) Teacher                                        Ms Liisa Miner
ESL Teacher                                                           Ms Claire Ravenswood
 
Finance Secretary                                                   Mrs Donna Cowell
Secretary                                                                Mrs Jenny Williamson
Secretary & Workplace
   Health & Safety Officer                                          Mrs Kelly Lea
Secretary                                                                Mrs Deanna French
Secretary                                                                 Mrs Lisa Oberthur
School Officer – Prep Blue                                        Mrs Beth Bailey
School Officer – Prep Green                                      Mrs Andrea Tynan 
School Officer – Prep Red                                          Mrs Fran Wheatley
School Officer – Prep Yellow                                      Mrs Jenny Atkinson
School Officer – Library                                             Mrs Babette Brooks
School Officer – Library                                             ​
School Officer                                                           Ms Marisa Bartlett
School Officer                                                           Ms Michelle Boyle
School Officer                                                           Mrs Mary Clarris
School Officer                                                           Mrs Annette Knott
School Officer                                                           Ms Jacinta Montgomery
School Officer                                                           Mrs Cathy Purcell
School Officer                                                           Mrs Carmel Rodney
School Officer                                                           Mrs Kylie Rogers
School Officer                                                           Mrs Lyn Walters
 
Groundsmen                                                             Mr Ian Stevenson
                                                                                Mr Kevin O’Loghlen
 
Tuckshop Convenor                                                   Mrs Christine Watt